November 2022
Date | Opponent | Notes | Results/Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sat. 12
|
AT Simpson | L, 69-73 Final | ||
Sun. 13
|
VS Buena Vista @ Indianola, IA | L, 57-90 Final | ||
Wed. 16
|
AT Maryville (Mo.) # | L, 60-86 Final | ||
Fri. 18
|
AT Bethany Lutheran | Moody Bible Tournament | L, 81-95 Final | |
Sat. 19
|
AT Moody Bible | W, 93-57 Final | ||
Tue. 22
|
VS Baptist Bible (Mo.) | L, 73-91 Final | ||
Wed. 30
|
VS Rose-Hulman | L, 58-69 Final |
December 2022
Date | Opponent | Notes | Results/Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
Wed. 7
|
VS Washington (Mo.) | L, 46-81 Final | ||
Sat. 10
|
AT University of Health Sciences and Pharmacy | W, 84-80 Final - OT | ||
Tue. 13
|
AT Harris-Stowe | W, 67-63 Final | ||
Fri. 16
|
AT Webber Int'l | W, 72-71 Final | ||
Mon. 19
|
AT Saint Leo | L, 74-94 Final |
January 2023
Date | Opponent | Notes | Results/Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
Thu. 5
|
VS Principia * | W, 80-65 Final | ||
Sat. 7
|
AT Webster * | L, 62-64 Final | ||
Thu. 12
|
VS Spalding * | W, 66-53 Final | ||
Sat. 14
|
AT Greenville * | W, 117-114 Final - OT | ||
Wed. 18
|
VS Blackburn * | W, 73-56 Final | ||
Sat. 21
|
VS Eureka * | W, 79-69 Final | ||
Wed. 25
|
VS Westminster (Mo.) * | W, 89-79 Final | ||
Sat. 28
|
AT Principia * | L, 63-67 Final |
February 2023
Date | Opponent | Notes | Results/Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
Wed. 1
|
AT Spalding * | L, 48-63 Final | ||
Sat. 4
|
VS Webster * | W, 81-69 Final | ||
Wed. 8
|
AT Blackburn * | W, 85-73 Final | ||
Sat. 11
|
AT Eureka * | L, 75-84 Final - OT | ||
Wed. 15
|
AT Westminster (Mo.) * | W, 93-74 Final | ||
Sat. 18
|
VS Greenville * | W, 135-96 Final | ||
Fri. 24
|
VS Eureka @ Webster Groves, MO | SLIAC Tournament Semifinals | W, 57-54 Final | |
Sat. 25
|
AT Webster | SLIAC Championship | W, 55-49 Final |
March 2023
Date | Opponent | Notes | Results/Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
Fri. 3
|
AT Wis.-Oshkosh % | NCAA Div. III Championship - First Round | L, 58-86 Final |
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Postseason
Home events in bold