February 2018
Date | Opponent | Notes | Results/Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
Fri. 16
|
AT Belhaven | W, 3-1 Final | ||
Sat. 17
|
VS Berry @ Jackson, Miss. | L, 4-9 Final | ||
Sun. 18
|
AT Millsaps | L, 0-10 Final - 8 innings | ||
Sun. 25
|
VS Dominican (Ill.) | @ Car Shield Field | W, 3-2 Final | |
|
VS Chicago | @ Car Shield Field | W, 7-4 Final |
March 2018
Date | Opponent | Notes | Results/Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
Fri. 2
|
VS Ill. Wesleyan | L, 0-11 Final - 8 innings | ||
|
VS Ill. Wesleyan | L, 3-5 Final | ||
Sun. 4
|
VS John Carroll @ Winter Haven, FL | Russ Matt Central Florida Invitational | L, 2-4 Final | |
Mon. 5
|
VS King's (Pa.) @ Auburndale, FL | Russ Matt Central Florida Invitational | W, 6-4 Final | |
Tue. 6
|
VS Aurora @ Auburndale, Fla. | Russ Matt Central Florida Invitational | W, 19-9 Final - 7 innings | |
Thu. 8
|
VS Montclair St. @ Tucson, Ariz. | Russ Matt Central Florida Invitational | W, 11-3 Final | |
Fri. 9
|
VS Wartburg @ Auburndale, Fla. | Russ Matt Central Florida Invitational | L, 0-7 Final | |
Thu. 15
|
VS Wis.-Platteville | W, 12-3 Final | ||
|
VS Wis.-Platteville | W, 5-3 Final | ||
Sat. 17
|
VS Carthage | L, 3-5 Final | ||
|
VS Carthage | L, 3-8 Final - 10 innings | ||
Sun. 18
|
VS Carthage | L, 9-10 Final | ||
Wed. 28
|
AT MacMurray * | W, 4-3 Final | ||
|
AT MacMurray * | L, 0-5 Final | ||
Fri. 30
|
VS Eureka * ^ | CarShield Field, O'Fallon, Mo. | W, 13-2 Final | |
|
VS Eureka * ^ | CarShield Field, O'Fallon, Mo. | W, 16-4 Final - 7 innings | |
Sat. 31
|
VS Eureka * | CarShield Field, O'Fallon, Mo. | W, 6-1 Final |
April 2018
Date | Opponent | Notes | Results/Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tue. 3
|
AT Missouri S&T | Postponed |
|
|
Sat. 7
|
AT Principia * | W, 4-3 Final - 8 innings | ||
|
AT Principia * | L, 10-11 Final - 8 innings | ||
Fri. 13
|
VS Webster * ^ | L, 5-7 Final | ||
Sun. 15
|
VS Webster * ^ | L, 1-10 Final | ||
Mon. 16
|
VS Webster * ^ | Shaw Park | L, 5-10 Final | |
Wed. 18
|
AT Spalding * | W, 4-1 Final | ||
|
AT Spalding * ^ | L, 6-7 Final | ||
Sat. 21
|
VS Iowa Wesleyan * ^ | W, 6-5 Final - 8 innings | ||
|
VS Iowa Wesleyan * ^ | W, 8-4 Final | ||
Sun. 22
|
VS Iowa Wesleyan * ^ | W, 6-1 Final | ||
Wed. 25
|
VS Blackburn * | W, 10-2 Final | ||
|
VS Blackburn * | W, 8-3 Final | ||
Sat. 28
|
AT Westminster (Mo.) * ^ | L, 1-2 Final - 7 innings | ||
|
AT Westminster (Mo.) * ^ | L, 10-13 Final | ||
Sun. 29
|
AT Westminster (Mo.) * ^ | L, 3-11 Final |
May 2018
Date | Opponent | Notes | Results/Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sat. 5
|
VS Greenville * | L, 0-4 Final | ||
|
VS Greenville * | L, 5-10 Final |
February 2019
Date | Opponent | Notes | Results/Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
Fri. 15
|
VS Greenville @ Memphis, Tenn. | W, 3-1 Final | ||
Sat. 16
|
AT Rhodes | W, 3-1 Final | ||
Sat. 23
|
VS Lawrence | @ Car Shield Field | Cancelled |
|
Sun. 24
|
VS Neb. Wesleyan | @ Car Shield Field | W, 8-3 Final | |
|
VS Neb. Wesleyan | @ Car Shield Field | W, 7-6 Final - 11 innings | |
Mon. 25
|
VS Neb. Wesleyan | CarShield Field | W, 10-4 Final | |
Wed. 27
|
AT Washington (Mo.) | W, 6-5 Final |
March 2019
Date | Opponent | Notes | Results/Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
Fri. 1
|
VS Dubuque | Cancelled |
|
|
Sun. 3
|
VS Grinnell | Cancelled |
|
|
|
VS Grinnell | Cancelled |
|
|
Tue. 5
|
VS Emerson @ Auburndale, Fla. | @ Auburndale, Fla. | W, 6-0 Final | |
Wed. 6
|
VS Penn St. Brandywine @ Kissimmee, Fla. | RussMatt Invitational | W, 12-2 Final - 7 innings | |
Thu. 7
|
VS Trine @ Auburndale, Fla. | W, 15-8 Final | ||
Sat. 9
|
VS Olivet @ Auburndale, Fla. | W, 9-5 Final | ||
|
AT Fitchburg St. | L, 2-9 Final | ||
Sun. 10
|
VS St. Scholastica @ Auburndale, FL | W, 11-1 Final - 7 innings | ||
Fri. 15
|
VS Robert Morris-Springfield | @ Car Shield Field | W, 15-5 Final - 7 innings | |
|
VS Robert Morris-Springfield | @ Car Shield Field | W, 19-7 Final - 7 innings | |
Tue. 19
|
AT Rose-Hulman | L, 10-11 Final | ||
Sat. 23
|
VS Spalding * | L, 2-3 Final | ||
|
VS Spalding * | W, 8-7 Final | ||
Wed. 27
|
AT Illinois College | L, 2-11 Final |
April 2019
Date | Opponent | Notes | Results/Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
Mon. 1
|
AT Greenville * | L, 0-1 Final | ||
|
AT Greenville * | L, 2-9 Final | ||
Sat. 6
|
AT Eureka * | W, 5-0 Final | ||
|
AT Eureka * | L, 5-11 Final | ||
Sun. 7
|
AT Eureka * | W, 14-7 Final | ||
Tue. 9
|
VS Principia * | W, 6-1 Final - 7 innings | ||
|
VS Principia * | L, 7-11 Final | ||
Sat. 13
|
AT Blackburn * | W, 12-0 Final | ||
|
AT Blackburn * | W, 12-1 Final - 7 innings | ||
Thu. 18
|
AT Iowa Wesleyan * | W, 10-2 Final | ||
Fri. 19
|
AT Iowa Wesleyan * | L, 4-5 Final - 8 innings | ||
|
AT Iowa Wesleyan * | W, 11-7 Final | ||
Tue. 23
|
VS MacMurray * | W, 4-2 Final | ||
|
VS MacMurray * | W, 3-2 Final | ||
Sat. 27
|
AT Webster * | L, 2-3 Final | ||
|
AT Webster * | L, 4-5 Final | ||
Sun. 28
|
VS Webster * | W, 9-0 Final |
May 2019
Date | Opponent | Notes | Results/Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
Wed. 1
|
VS Missouri S&T | Cancelled |
|
|
Sat. 4
|
VS Westminster (Mo.) * | W, 4-1 Final | ||
|
VS Westminster (Mo.) * | L, 3-5 Final | ||
Sun. 5
|
VS Westminster (Mo.) * | L, 6-8 Final |
February 2020
Date | Opponent | Notes | Results/Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
Fri. 14
|
AT Belhaven | L, 3-7 Final | ||
Sat. 15
|
AT Belhaven | W, 7-4 Final | ||
|
AT Belhaven | L, 1-11 Final - 7 innings | ||
Sat. 22
|
VS Cornell College | Games played at Windsor High School | W, 7-3 Final | |
|
VS Cornell College | Games played at Windsor High School | W, 13-8 Final | |
Sun. 23
|
VS Neb. Wesleyan | Games played at Windsor High School | L, 5-6 Final | |
|
VS Neb. Wesleyan | Games played at Windsor High School | W, 7-6 Final | |
Fri. 28
|
VS Ill. Wesleyan | Imperial, Mo. (Windsor High School) | L, 4-8 Final - 10 innings | |
Sat. 29
|
VS Loras | Imperial, Mo. (Windsor High School) | W, 8-1 Final |
March 2020
Date | Opponent | Notes | Results/Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
Mon. 2
|
VS Rose-Hulman @ Auburndale, Fla. | L, 6-16 Final - 7 innings | ||
Tue. 3
|
VS Aurora @ Auburndale, Fla. | L, 6-17 Final - 7 innings | ||
Wed. 4
|
VS Saint Mary's (Minn.) @ Auburndale, Fla. | W, 11-2 Final | ||
Fri. 6
|
VS Rhode Island Col. @ Leesburg, Fla. | Pat Thomas Stadium | L, 1-11 Final - 7 innings | |
Sat. 7
|
VS St. Scholastica @ Auburndale, Fla. | W, 9-0 Final | ||
Sun. 8
|
VS Concordia Chicago @ Auburndale, Fla. | L, 2-7 Final | ||
Tue. 10
|
AT Principia * | W, 14-0 Final - 7 innings | ||
|
AT Principia * | L, 3-13 Final - 7 innings | ||
Fri. 13
|
VS Robert Morris-Peoria | at Vianney High School | Cancelled | |
Mon. 16
|
AT MacMurray * | Cancelled |
|
|
|
AT MacMurray * | Cancelled |
|
|
Thu. 19
|
VS Illinois College | Cancelled |
|
|
Sat. 21
|
AT Spalding * | Cancelled |
|
|
|
AT Spalding * | Cancelled |
|
|
Sat. 28
|
VS Eureka * | Cancelled |
|
|
|
VS Eureka * | Cancelled |
|
|
Sun. 29
|
VS Eureka * | Cancelled |
|
April 2020
Date | Opponent | Notes | Results/Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sat. 4
|
VS Greenville * | Cancelled |
|
|
|
VS Greenville * | Cancelled |
|
|
Tue. 7
|
AT Washington (Mo.) | Cancelled | ||
Fri. 10
|
VS Iowa Wesleyan * | Cancelled |
|
|
|
VS Iowa Wesleyan * | Cancelled |
|
|
Sat. 11
|
VS Iowa Wesleyan * | Cancelled |
|
|
Sat. 18
|
VS Blackburn * | Cancelled |
|
|
|
VS Blackburn * | Cancelled |
|
|
Sat. 25
|
VS Webster * | Cancelled |
|
|
|
VS Webster * | Cancelled |
|
|
Sun. 26
|
AT Webster * | Cancelled |
|
May 2020
Date | Opponent | Notes | Results/Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sat. 2
|
AT Westminster (Mo.) * | Cancelled |
|
|
|
AT Westminster (Mo.) * | Cancelled |
|
|
Sun. 3
|
AT Westminster (Mo.) * | Cancelled |
|
February 2023
Date | Opponent | Notes | Results/Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sun. 12
|
VS University of Health Sciences & Pharmacy | W, 10-7 Final - 7 innings | ||
|
VS University of Health Sciences & Pharmacy | W, 6-3 Final - 7 innings | ||
Sat. 18
|
AT Sewanee | L, 6-7 Final | ||
|
AT Sewanee | L, 5-6 Final - 10 innings | ||
Sun. 19
|
AT Sewanee | L, 5-16 Final - 7 innings | ||
Fri. 24
|
VS Wheaton (Ill.) | W, 10-5 Final | ||
Sat. 25
|
VS Neb. Wesleyan | W, 3-2 Final | ||
Sun. 26
|
VS Ill. Wesleyan | W, 5-4 Final |
March 2023
Date | Opponent | Notes | Results/Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
Wed. 1
|
AT Illinois College | W, 5-4 Final - 10 innings | ||
Sun. 5
|
VS Rensselaer @ Auburndale, Fla. | L, 9-10 Final | ||
Mon. 6
|
VS Dominican (Ill.) @ Florida | L, 4-5 Final | ||
Tue. 7
|
AT Marian (Wis.) | L, 13-14 Final | ||
Thu. 9
|
VS Concordia Chicago @ Auburndale, Fla | W, 9-6 Final | ||
Fri. 10
|
VS Immaculata @ Lake Myrtle | W, 13-12 Final | ||
Sat. 11
|
VS Anderson (Ind.) @ Davenport, Fla. | W, 9-2 Final | ||
Tue. 14
|
AT SIUE # | L, 3-14 Final - 7 innings | ||
Sun. 19
|
VS Eureka * | W, 5-2 Final | ||
Mon. 20
|
VS Eureka * | L, 4-7 Final | ||
|
VS Eureka * | W, 14-2 Final - 7 innings | ||
Wed. 22
|
VS Millikin | L, 2-10 Final | ||
Sat. 25
|
VS MUW | W, 15-2 Final - 7 innings | ||
|
VS MUW | W, 5-3 Final | ||
Sun. 26
|
VS MUW | W, 12-7 Final | ||
Thu. 30
|
AT Principia * | W, 19-0 Final - 7 innings |
April 2023
Date | Opponent | Notes | Results/Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sat. 1
|
AT Principia * | W, 35-6 Final - 7 innings | ||
|
AT Principia * | W, 11-1 Final - 7 innings | ||
Fri. 7
|
AT Westminster (Mo.) * | W, 9-5 Final | ||
|
AT Westminster (Mo.) * | L, 4-7 Final | ||
Sat. 8
|
AT Westminster (Mo.) * | W, 17-16 Final | ||
Thu. 13
|
VS Blackburn * | W, 11-1 Final - 7 innings | ||
Sun. 16
|
VS Blackburn * | W, 11-1 Final - 7 innings | ||
|
VS Blackburn * | W, 14-4 Final - 7 innings | ||
Sat. 22
|
AT Webster * | L, 4-9 Final | ||
|
AT Webster * | L, 5-6 Final | ||
Sun. 23
|
AT Webster * | L, 4-14 Final - 7 innings | ||
Fri. 28
|
VS Greenville * | W, 6-5 Final | ||
Sat. 29
|
VS Greenville * | W, 5-3 Final | ||
|
VS Greenville * | W, 5-2 Final |
May 2023
Date | Opponent | Notes | Results/Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sat. 6
|
VS Spalding * | L, 3-10 Final | ||
|
VS Spalding * | L, 5-20 Final - 7 innings | ||
Sun. 7
|
VS Spalding * | L, 4-15 Final - 7 innings | ||
Tue. 9
|
VS Eureka % | 2023 SLIAC Baseball Tournament - Quarterfinals | L, 0-6 Final | |
Thu. 11
|
VS Webster % @ O'Fallon, Mo. | 2023 SLIAC Baseball Tournament | L, 1-20 Final | |
|
VS Spalding % @ O'Fallon, Mo. | 2023 SLIAC Baseball Tournament | L, 0-20 Final | |
Fri. 12
|
VS Westminster (Mo.) % @ O'Fallon, Mo. | 2023 SLIAC Baseball Tournament | L, 4-6 Final | |
|
VS Webster % @ O'Fallon, Mo. | 2023 SLIAC Baseball Tournament | L, 0-3 Final | |
|
VS Spalding % @ O'Fallon, Mo. | 2023 SLIAC Baseball Tournament | L, 4-5 Final | |
Sat. 13
|
VS Webster % @ CarShield Field | 2023 SLIAC Baseball Championship | W, 8-1 Final | |
|
VS Webster % @ O'Fallon, Mo. | 2023 SLIAC Baseball Championship | W, 4-3 Final |
February 2024
Date | Opponent | Notes | Results/Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tue. 6
|
VS STLCC # | JV Game JV Game | 1:00 PM CST | |
Wed. 7
|
VS Lewis & Clark CC | JV Games (Double Header) | 12:00 PM CST | |
Tue. 13
|
VS Hannibal-La Grange | W, 18-9 Final | ||
Fri. 16
|
AT Oglethorpe | W, 16-7 Final | ||
|
AT Oglethorpe | L, 4-10 Final | ||
Sat. 17
|
AT Oglethorpe | L, 0-8 Final | ||
Wed. 21
|
VS Greenville # | JV Game | 3:00 PM CST | |
Fri. 23
|
VS Ill. Wesleyan | W, 6-5 Final | ||
Sat. 24
|
VS Wis.-Platteville | L, 0-12 Final | ||
Sun. 25
|
VS Wis.-Platteville | W, 8-7 Final | ||
Thu. 29
|
VS Illinois College | L, 8-10 Final |
March 2024
Date | Opponent | Notes | Results/Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sat. 2
|
VS Clark University @ Davenport, Fla. | L, 3-7 Final | ||
Sun. 3
|
VS Albion @ Auburndale, Fla. | L, 4-6 Final | ||
Mon. 4
|
VS Benedictine (IL) @ Davenport, Fla. | L, 7-10 Final | ||
Wed. 6
|
VS Concordia Chicago | W, 9-8 Final - 10 innings | ||
Thu. 7
|
VS Marymount (Va.) @ Davenport, Fla. | L, 5-9 Final | ||
Fri. 8
|
VS Buena Vista @ Auburndale, Fla. | L, 3-10 Final | ||
Sat. 16
|
VS Carthage | L, 3-6 Final - 10 innings | ||
|
VS Carthage | L, 1-9 Final - 8 innings | ||
Sun. 17
|
VS Carthage | L, 5-11 Final | ||
Sat. 23
|
AT Westminster (Mo.) * | W, 4-2 Final | ||
|
AT Westminster (Mo.) * | W, 15-2 Final - 8 innings | ||
Wed. 27
|
AT Eureka * | L, 5-8 Final | ||
|
AT Eureka * | L, 3-4 Final | ||
Sat. 30
|
VS Greenville * | L, 1-7 Final | ||
|
VS Greenville * | W, 10-1 Final |
April 2024
Date | Opponent | Notes | Results/Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
Thu. 4
|
AT Washington (Mo.) | L, 4-5 Final | ||
Sat. 6
|
VS Lyon * | L, 6-7 Final - 11 innings | ||
|
VS Lyon * | W, 12-5 Final | ||
Tue. 9
|
VS Principia * | W, 11-1 Final - 8 innings | ||
Thu. 11
|
VS Principia * | W, 18-7 Final - 7 innings | ||
Sat. 13
|
AT Blackburn * | L, 5-6 Final - 10 innings | ||
|
AT Blackburn * | W, 14-2 Final - 8 innings | ||
Tue. 16
|
VS Hannibal-La Grange | W, 8-5 Final - 7 innings | ||
Wed. 17
|
AT Millikin | L, 1-12 Final - 7 innings | ||
Sat. 20
|
AT Spalding * | L, 1-2 Final | ||
|
AT Spalding * | L, 4-6 Final | ||
Sat. 27
|
VS Webster * | L, 4-11 Final | ||
|
VS Webster * | L, 6-9 Final |
May 2024
Date | Opponent | Notes | Results/Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sat. 4
|
AT MUW * | W, 3-1 Final | ||
|
AT MUW * | L, 1-5 Final | ||
Sun. 5
|
AT MUW | L, 0-13 Final - 7 innings | ||
Tue. 7
|
AT Greenville % | SLIAC Tournament Quarterfinals | L, 3-5 Final |
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
% Postseason
Home events in bold