January 2017
Date | Opponent | Notes | Results/Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
Fri. 13
|
VS Alumni # | weather cancellation | 7:00 PM CST |
|
Fri. 20
|
VS Brooklyn @ Olivet, Mich. | W, 3-0 Final | ||
|
AT Olivet | W, 3-1 Final | ||
Sun. 22
|
AT Thiel | W, 3-2 Final | ||
|
VS Medaille @ Greenville, Pa. - Thiel College | L, 2-3 Final | ||
Sat. 28
|
VS Loras * ^ | W, 3-0 Final | ||
Sun. 29
|
VS Benedictine (IL) * | L, 0-3 Final |
February 2017
Date | Opponent | Notes | Results/Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
Wed. 1
|
AT Greenville * ^ | W, 3-1 Final | ||
Fri. 3
|
VS Marian (Wis.) * ^ | W, 3-2 Final | ||
Sat. 4
|
VS Adrian * | W, 3-1 Final | ||
Fri. 10
|
VS Illinois Tech | W, 3-1 Final | ||
|
VS Lakeland * ^ | L, 0-3 Final | ||
Sat. 11
|
VS Dominican (IL) * | L, 0-3 Final | ||
Fri. 17
|
AT MSOE * ^ | L, 1-3 Final | ||
Sat. 18
|
AT Carthage * ^ | L, 0-3 Final | ||
Fri. 24
|
AT Loras * ^ | L, 1-3 Final | ||
Sat. 25
|
AT Mount Mercy | W, 3-0 Final |
March 2017
Date | Opponent | Notes | Results/Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
Fri. 3
|
AT Wittenberg * | L, 0-3 Final | ||
Sat. 4
|
AT Mount St. Joseph * | L, 0-3 Final | ||
Fri. 10
|
VS MSOE * ^ | L, 0-3 Final | ||
Sat. 11
|
VS Carthage * ^ | L, 0-3 Final | ||
Tue. 14
|
VS Greenville * ^ | W, 3-2 Final | ||
Sat. 18
|
VS Olivet * | W, 3-2 Final | ||
Sat. 25
|
AT North Central * | W, 3-0 Final | ||
|
VS Illinois Tech @ North Central College | W, 3-0 Final |
April 2017
Date | Opponent | Notes | Results/Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
Fri. 7
|
AT Marian (Wis.) * ^ | W, 3-0 Final | ||
Sat. 8
|
AT Lakeland * ^ | W, 3-2 Final |
January 2018
Date | Opponent | Notes | Results/Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
Fri. 19
|
VS Alumni # | 7:00 PM CST |
|
|
Fri. 26
|
VS Adrian @ @ Siena Heights, Adrian, Mich. | W, 3-0 Final | ||
Sat. 27
|
AT Olivet | W, 3-0 Final |
February 2018
Date | Opponent | Notes | Results/Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
Fri. 2
|
VS Maranatha Baptist @ Mequon, Wis. | CUW Triangular | W, 3-0 Final | |
|
AT Concordia (Wis.) | W, 3-0 Final | ||
Sat. 3
|
AT Lakeland | L, 1-3 Final | ||
Sat. 10
|
AT Illinois Tech | L, 1-3 Final | ||
|
VS Maranatha Baptist @ Chicago, Ill. | IIT Triangular | W, 3-0 Final | |
Fri. 16
|
VS Adrian * | W, 3-1 Final | ||
Sat. 17
|
VS Olivet * | W, 3-0 Final | ||
Tue. 20
|
VS Greenville * | W, 3-0 Final |
March 2018
Date | Opponent | Notes | Results/Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
Fri. 2
|
AT #12 Mount St. Joseph * | Cincinnati, OH (Harrington Center) | L, 0-3 Final | |
Sat. 3
|
AT Wittenberg * | Game to be played at Emmanuel Christian Academy | W, 3-0 Final | |
|
VS Hiram @ Springfield, Ohio | W, 3-2 Final | ||
Tue. 6
|
AT Missouri Baptist # | W, 3-2 Final | ||
|
AT Greenville | W, 3-1 Final | ||
Fri. 9
|
VS Concordia (Wis.) | W, 3-0 Final | ||
Sat. 10
|
VS Illinois Tech | W, 3-0 Final | ||
Fri. 23
|
AT #2 Carthage * | L, 0-3 Final | ||
Sat. 24
|
AT North Central * | L, 1-3 Final | ||
Tue. 27
|
AT Alvernia | W, 3-0 Final | ||
Wed. 28
|
AT Widener | W, 3-0 Final | ||
Thu. 29
|
AT Misericordia | W, 3-0 Final | ||
|
VS Hunter @ Dallas, PA | L, 1-3 Final | ||
Fri. 30
|
AT New Jersey City | W, 3-0 Final | ||
Sat. 31
|
AT Cairn | W, 3-0 Final | ||
|
VS Lehman | W, 3-0 Final |
April 2018
Date | Opponent | Notes | Results/Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
Fri. 6
|
VS Loras * | L, 2-3 Final | ||
Sat. 7
|
VS Augustana (IL) * | L, 1-3 Final |
January 2019
Date | Opponent | Notes | Results/Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sat. 19
|
AT Bluefield College | W, 3-0 Final | ||
|
AT Cumberland (Tenn.) | Grow the Game Challenge | W, 3-0 Final |
February 2019
Date | Opponent | Notes | Results/Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
Fri. 1
|
AT Marian (Wis.) | W, 3-0 Final | ||
Sat. 2
|
AT Maranatha Baptist | W, 3-1 Final | ||
Fri. 8
|
VS Thomas More @ The MAAC | Purple Raider Rumble | W, 3-0 Final | |
Sat. 9
|
VS Thiel @ Alliance, Ohio | Purple Raider Rumble | W, 3-0 Final | |
|
AT Mount Union | Purple Raider Rumble | W, 3-0 Final | |
|
VS Penn St.-Altoona @ Alliance, Ohio | W, 3-0 Final | ||
Tue. 12
|
VS Greenville | W, 3-0 Final | ||
Sat. 16
|
AT Concordia Wisconsin | W, 3-0 Final | ||
Sat. 23
|
VS Maranatha Baptist | W, 3-0 Final | ||
|
VS Greenville | W, 3-0 Final |
March 2019
Date | Opponent | Notes | Results/Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sat. 2
|
AT Loras * | W, 3-0 Final | ||
Sun. 3
|
AT Augustana (IL) * | L, 2-3 Final | ||
Tue. 5
|
AT Hunter | W, 3-1 Final | ||
Wed. 6
|
AT York (NY) | W, 3-0 Final | ||
Thu. 7
|
AT Brooklyn | W, 3-0 Final | ||
Fri. 15
|
VS North Central * | W, 3-0 Final | ||
Sat. 16
|
VS Carthage * | L, 0-3 Final | ||
Tue. 19
|
AT Greenville * | Take Me Back Tuesday | W, 3-0 Final | |
Fri. 22
|
VS North Park | W, 3-0 Final | ||
Fri. 29
|
VS Trine * | W, 3-0 Final | ||
Sat. 30
|
VS Mount St. Joseph * | St. Louis, MO (Mabee Gymnasium) | W, 3-1 Final |
April 2019
Date | Opponent | Notes | Results/Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
Fri. 5
|
AT Olivet * | W, 3-0 Final | ||
Sat. 6
|
AT Adrian * | W, 3-0 Final | ||
Fri. 12
|
VS Loras @ Kenosha, Wis. | W, 3-1 Final | ||
Sat. 13
|
AT Carthage % | MCVL Championship | W, 3-2 Final | |
Fri. 19
|
AT MSOE % | NCAA Tournament First Round | W, 3-1 Final | |
Sat. 20
|
VS UC Santa Cruz % @ Kenosha, Wis. | @ NCAA Tournament | L, 1-3 Final |
January 2020
Date | Opponent | Notes | Results/Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tue. 14
|
VS Fontbonne # | Alumni Game | 6:00 PM CST | |
Thu. 16
|
AT Cal Lutheran | L, 0-3 Final | ||
Fri. 17
|
VS New York U. @ Thousand Oaks, CA | L, 0-3 Final | ||
Sat. 18
|
VS Vassar @ Thousand Oaks, CA | L, 1-3 Final | ||
|
VS UC Santa Cruz @ Thousand Oaks, CA | L, 0-3 Final | ||
Wed. 22
|
AT Missouri Baptist | L, 0-3 Final | ||
Sat. 25
|
AT Aurora | L, 2-3 Final | ||
|
VS Augustana (IL) @ Aurora, Illinois | L, 0-3 Final | ||
Sun. 26
|
AT Benedictine (IL) | L, 2-3 Final | ||
Fri. 31
|
VS Concordia Chicago @ Greenville, IL | L, 0-3 Final | ||
|
VS Rockford @ Greenville, Ill. | W, 3-0 Final |
February 2020
Date | Opponent | Notes | Results/Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
Fri. 7
|
AT Dominican (IL) | L, 0-3 Final | ||
Tue. 11
|
AT Greenville | W, 3-0 Final | ||
Fri. 21
|
AT Trine * | W, 3-0 Final | ||
Sat. 22
|
AT Adrian * | L, 2-3 Final |
March 2020
Date | Opponent | Notes | Results/Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
Fri. 6
|
VS Mount Union * | W, 3-1 Final | ||
Sun. 8
|
VS Olivet * | W, 3-0 Final | ||
Fri. 13
|
VS Mount St. Joseph * | St. Louis, MO (Mabee Gymnasium) | Cancelled | |
Sat. 14
|
VS Marian (Wis.) | Cancelled | ||
Fri. 20
|
VS Adrian * | Cancelled | ||
Sat. 21
|
VS Trine * | Cancelled | ||
Fri. 27
|
AT Mount St. Joseph * | Harrington Center | Cancelled |
|
April 2020
Date | Opponent | Notes | Results/Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
Fri. 3
|
AT Olivet * | Cancelled |
|
|
Sat. 4
|
AT Mount Union * | Cancelled | ||
|
VS UC Santa Cruz @ @ Mount Union | Cancelled |
|
December 2021
Date | Opponent | Notes | Results/Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
Fri. 3
|
VS Fontbonne # | Intersquad | 6:30 PM CST |
January 2022
Date | Opponent | Notes | Results/Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
Fri. 28
|
AT Wis. Lutheran | W, 3-0 Final | ||
Sat. 29
|
AT St. Norbert | W, 3-0 Final |
February 2022
Date | Opponent | Notes | Results/Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sat. 5
|
VS Edgewood @ Dubuque, IA | Loras Tournament | W, 3-0 Final | |
|
VS Augustana (IL) @ Dubuque, IA | Loras Tournament | W, 3-0 Final | |
Sun. 6
|
VS Marian (Wis.) @ Dubuque, Iowa | Loras Tournament | W, 3-0 Final | |
|
AT Loras | Loras Tournament | L, 0-3 Final | |
Tue. 8
|
AT Ill. Wesleyan | W, 3-1 Final | ||
Fri. 11
|
VS Augustana (IL) | Fontbonne Invitational | W, 3-1 Final | |
Sat. 12
|
VS Loras | Fontbonne Invitational | L, 1-3 Final | |
Sun. 13
|
VS Concordia Chicago | Fontbonne Invitational | W, 3-0 Final | |
Fri. 18
|
VS Wittenberg * | W, 3-0 Final | ||
Sat. 19
|
VS Mount St. Joseph * | W, 3-0 Final | ||
Wed. 23
|
AT Maryville (Mo.) | L, 1-3 Final |
March 2022
Date | Opponent | Notes | Results/Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
Wed. 2
|
VS Maryville (Mo.) | W, 3-1 Final | ||
Sat. 5
|
VS Wabash * | Senior Day | W, 3-0 Final | |
Thu. 10
|
AT No. 1 Dominican (IL.) | L, 1-3 Final | ||
Fri. 11
|
AT No. 3 Carthage | L, 0-3 Final | ||
Sat. 12
|
VS North Park @ Naperville, IL | W, 3-0 Final | ||
|
AT No. 5 North Central | L, 1-3 Final | ||
Wed. 16
|
VS Millikin | W, 3-0 Final | ||
Sat. 19
|
VS Trine * | W, 3-1 Final | ||
Fri. 25
|
AT Mount Union * | W, 3-1 Final | ||
Sat. 26
|
AT Baldwin Wallace * | Ursprung Gymnasium | W, 3-0 Final |
April 2022
Date | Opponent | Notes | Results/Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
Fri. 1
|
AT Adrian * | W, 3-0 Final | ||
Sat. 2
|
AT Olivet * | W, 3-0 Final | ||
Fri. 8
|
VS Mount Union % @ St. Louis, Mo. | MCVL Tournament Championship Semifinal | L, 1-3 Final | |
|
AT Fontbonne % | MCVL Tournament Championship Semifinals | L, 0-3 Final | |
Sat. 9
|
AT Fontbonne % | MCVL Tournament Championship Final | W, 3-1 Final |
January 2023
Date | Opponent | Notes | Results/Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
Fri. 6
|
VS Fontbonne # | Alumni Game | 7:00 PM CST | |
Fri. 20
|
VS North Park @ Santa Cruz, CA | W, 3-1 Final | ||
|
VS Ill. Wesleyan @ Santa Cruz, CA | @ UC Santa Cruz | W, 3-2 Final | |
Sat. 21
|
VS Cal Lutheran @ Santa Cruz, CA | L, 1-3 Final | ||
|
AT UC Santa Cruz | L, 0-3 Final | ||
Sat. 28
|
VS Marian (Wis.) @ Dubuque, IA | L, 1-3 Final | ||
|
AT Loras | L, 0-3 Final |
February 2023
Date | Opponent | Notes | Results/Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
Fri. 3
|
AT Dominican (IL) | W, 3-0 Final | ||
Sat. 4
|
AT Illinois Tech | L, 1-3 Final | ||
Tue. 7
|
VS Ill. Wesleyan | W, 3-1 Final | ||
Sat. 11
|
VS St. Norbert | W, 3-0 Final | ||
|
VS Augustana (IL) | W, 3-0 Final | ||
Wed. 15
|
VS Maryville (Mo.) | W, 3-2 Final | ||
Tue. 21
|
AT University of Health Sciences and Pharmacy | W, 3-2 Final | ||
Sat. 25
|
VS Benedictine (IL) | L, 0-3 Final | ||
Tue. 28
|
VS MSOE | W, 3-2 Final |
March 2023
Date | Opponent | Notes | Results/Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
Wed. 8
|
AT Maryville (Mo.) | L, 2-3 Final | ||
Fri. 10
|
AT Mount St. Joseph * | W, 3-2 Final | ||
Sat. 11
|
AT Wittenberg * | L, 0-3 Final | ||
Wed. 15
|
VS University of Health Sciences and Pharmacy | W, 3-0 Final | ||
Sat. 18
|
AT Wabash * | W, 3-1 Final | ||
Sat. 25
|
AT Trine * | L, 1-3 Final | ||
Fri. 31
|
VS Mount Union * | L, 0-3 Final |
April 2023
Date | Opponent | Notes | Results/Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sat. 1
|
VS Baldwin Wallace * | L, 0-3 Final | ||
Fri. 7
|
VS Olivet * | W, 3-0 Final | ||
Sat. 8
|
VS Adrian * | W, 3-2 Final |
January 2024
Date | Opponent | Notes | Results/Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sat. 13
|
VS Dominican (IL) | L, 1-3 Final | ||
Fri. 19
|
VS Alumni Game # | 7:00 PM CST |
|
|
Thu. 25
|
AT Missouri Baptist # | Reserve Match | 6:00 PM CST |
|
Sat. 27
|
AT Dominican (IL) | L, 0-3 Final | ||
|
AT Concordia Chicago | L, 2-3 Final | ||
Tue. 30
|
VS Culver-Stockton College | W, 3-0 Final |
February 2024
Date | Opponent | Notes | Results/Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
Thu. 1
|
AT MSOE | L, 1-3 Final | ||
Fri. 2
|
AT Marian (Wis.) | L, 0-3 Final | ||
Sat. 3
|
AT Rockford | W, 3-1 Final | ||
Fri. 9
|
VS Augustana (IL) | L, 0-3 Final | ||
|
VS Rockford | W, 3-0 Final | ||
Thu. 15
|
AT Ill. Wesleyan | L, 0-3 Final | ||
Sat. 17
|
AT Augustana (IL) | L, 1-3 Final | ||
|
VS Illinois Tech | L, 0-3 Final | ||
Wed. 21
|
VS Missouri Baptist # | Reserve Match | 6:00 PM CST |
|
Sat. 24
|
VS Campbellsville | at Westminster Christian | L, 2-3 Final | |
Tue. 27
|
VS Maryville University | L, 0-3 Final |
March 2024
Date | Opponent | Notes | Results/Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
Fri. 1
|
VS Mount St. Joseph * | W, 3-0 Final | ||
Sat. 2
|
VS Wittenberg * | L, 0-3 Final | ||
Fri. 15
|
VS Trine * | L, 0-3 Final | ||
Sat. 16
|
VS Calvin * | W, 3-1 Final | ||
Mon. 18
|
VS UHSP | L, 0-3 Final | ||
Tue. 19
|
AT Maryville University | L, 0-3 Final | ||
Fri. 22
|
VS Wabash * | L, 1-3 Final | ||
Tue. 26
|
AT Culver-Stockton College # | NAIA Rules | W, 3-1 Final | |
Fri. 29
|
AT Baldwin Wallace * | L, 0-3 Final | ||
Sat. 30
|
AT Mount Union * | L, 1-3 Final |
April 2024
Date | Opponent | Notes | Results/Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
Fri. 5
|
AT Adrian * | L, 0-3 Final | ||
Sat. 6
|
AT Olivet * | W, 3-0 Final |
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
% Postseason
Home events in bold