March 2015
Date | Opponent | Notes | Results/Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sun. 8
|
VS Moravian @ Clermont, Fla. | W, 9-8 Final - 10 innings | ||
|
VS Oneonta St. @ Clermont, Fla. | W, 2-1 Final | ||
Mon. 9
|
VS North Park @ Clermont, Fla. | W, 8-0 Final - 5 innings | ||
|
VS Monmouth (Ill.) @ Clermont, Fla. | W, 4-2 Final | ||
Wed. 11
|
VS Monmouth (Ill.) @ Clermont, Fla. | L, 3-8 Final | ||
|
VS St. Thomas (Minn.) @ Clermont, Fla. | L, 4-5 Final | ||
Thu. 12
|
VS Lake Forest @ Clermont, Fla. | L, 1-2 Final | ||
|
VS Hood @ Clermont, Fla. | W, 2-0 Final | ||
Fri. 13
|
VS Wittenberg @ Clermont, Fla. | L, 0-1 Final | ||
|
VS Anderson (Ind.) @ Clermont, FL | L, 1-3 Final | ||
Wed. 18
|
AT Lindenwood | W, 5-0 Final | ||
|
AT Lindenwood | L, 5-9 Final | ||
Sat. 21
|
AT Emory | Rescheduled from Feb. 21 | L, 0-3 Final | |
|
AT Emory | Rescheduled from Feb. 21 | L, 0-3 Final | |
Sat. 28
|
VS Spalding * | W, 1-0 Final | ||
|
VS Spalding * | W, 9-1 Final - 5 innings | ||
Sun. 29
|
AT Washington (Mo.) | L, 4-6 Final | ||
|
AT Washington (Mo.) | W, 6-1 Final | ||
Tue. 31
|
AT Webster * | W, 14-0 Final - 5 innings | ||
|
AT Webster * | W, 4-2 Final |
April 2015
Date | Opponent | Notes | Results/Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
Wed. 1
|
VS MacMurray * | W, 8-0 Final - 6 innings | ||
|
VS MacMurray * | W, 3-0 Final | ||
Fri. 3
|
AT Iowa Wesleyan * | W, 13-0 Final | ||
|
AT Iowa Wesleyan * | W, 12-2 Final - 6 innings | ||
Sat. 11
|
AT Eureka * | W, 10-0 Final - 5 innings | ||
|
AT Eureka * | W, 14-0 Final - 5 innings | ||
Tue. 14
|
VS Principia * | W, 8-0 Final - 5 innings | ||
|
VS Principia * | W, 7-0 Final | ||
Wed. 15
|
AT Blackburn * | W, 23-0 Final - 5 innings | ||
|
AT Blackburn * | W, 17-0 Final - 5 innings | ||
Thu. 16
|
VS Westminster (Mo.) * | W, 4-0 Final | ||
|
VS Westminster (Mo.) * | W, 23-3 Final - 5 innings | ||
Thu. 23
|
AT Greenville * | W, 13-3 Final | ||
|
AT Greenville * | W, 7-0 Final | ||
Fri. 24
|
VS Washington (Mo.) | W, 3-2 Final - 8 innings | ||
|
VS Washington (Mo.) | W, 5-1 Final | ||
Thu. 30
|
VS Spalding % @ Elsah, Ill. | SLIAC Tournament | W, 1-0 Final |
May 2015
Date | Opponent | Notes | Results/Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
Fri. 1
|
VS Greenville % @ Elsah, Ill. | SLIAC Tournament | W, 7-6 Final | |
Sat. 2
|
VS Greenville % @ Elsah, Ill. | SLIAC Tournament Championship | W, 5-0 Final | |
Fri. 8
|
VS Aurora % @ Pella, Iowa | NCAA Div. III Regional | L, 0-1 Final - 8 innings | |
Sat. 9
|
AT Central (IA) % | NCAA Div. III Regional | L, 3-4 Final |
March 2017
Date | Opponent | Notes | Results/Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sat. 4
|
VS Millikin @ Hillsboro, Mo. | L, 2-3 Final | ||
|
VS Millikin @ Jefferson College - Hillsboro, Mo. | L, 0-3 Final | ||
Sat. 11
|
VS Buena Vista | Cancelled |
|
|
|
VS Loras | Cancelled |
|
|
|
VS Buena Vista | Cancelled |
|
|
|
VS Loras | Cancelled |
|
|
Sun. 12
|
VS Loras | Cancelled |
|
|
Sun. 19
|
VS St. Catherine @ Legends Way #1, Clermont, Fla | L, 5-6 Final | ||
|
VS St. Olaf @ Legends Way #1, Clermont, Fla | L, 2-6 Final | ||
Mon. 20
|
VS Calvin @ Hancock Park #3, Clermont, Fla. | W, 10-2 Final - 5 innings | ||
|
VS Tufts @ Hancock Park #2, Clermont, Fla | W, 6-3 Final | ||
Tue. 21
|
VS Wis.-Oshkosh @ Legends Way #4 - Clermont, Fla. | L, 0-11 Final - 5 innings | ||
|
VS Chicago @ Clermont, Fla | L, 6-7 Final - 8 innings | ||
Thu. 23
|
VS Luther @ Legends Way #5, Clermont, Fla. | L, 3-11 Final - 5 innings | ||
|
VS Hope @ Legends Way #4, Clermont, Fla | L, 6-7 Final | ||
Fri. 24
|
VS Bowdoin @ Legends Way #5, Clermont, Fla | L, 4-8 Final - 9 innings | ||
|
VS Tufts @ Legends Way #5, Clermont, Fla | L, 0-5 Final |
April 2017
Date | Opponent | Notes | Results/Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
Fri. 7
|
VS MacMurray * | W, 12-1 Final - 5 innings | ||
|
VS MacMurray * | W, 5-4 Final | ||
Sat. 8
|
AT Blackburn * | W, 17-7 Final | ||
|
AT Blackburn * | W, 12-1 Final - 5 innings | ||
Wed. 12
|
VS Westminster (Mo.) * | W, 6-5 Final | ||
|
VS Westminster (Mo.) * | W, 4-3 Final | ||
Fri. 14
|
VS Spalding * | L, 0-3 Final | ||
|
VS Spalding * | W, 6-5 Final | ||
Sat. 15
|
VS Principia * | W, 18-0 Final - 5 innings | ||
|
VS Principia * | W, 8-1 Final | ||
Tue. 18
|
AT Washington (Mo.) | L, 0-5 Final | ||
|
AT Washington (Mo.) | L, 1-3 Final | ||
Wed. 19
|
AT Webster * | L, 1-2 Final | ||
|
AT Webster * | L, 1-9 Final - 6 innings | ||
Fri. 21
|
AT Greenville * | L, 1-3 Final | ||
|
AT Greenville * | L, 1-3 Final | ||
Sat. 22
|
AT Eureka * | L, 1-4 Final | ||
|
AT Eureka * | L, 5-6 Final | ||
Tue. 25
|
AT Illinois College | L, 6-7 Final | ||
|
AT Illinois College | L, 2-9 Final |
May 2017
Date | Opponent | Notes | Results/Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tue. 2
|
AT Iowa Wesleyan * | W, 12-3 Final - 8 innings | ||
|
AT Iowa Wesleyan * | W, 4-0 Final | ||
Fri. 5
|
VS #1 Westminster % @ Lindenwood Univ. - St. Charles, Mo. | Game 1 - SLIAC Tournament | L, 0-7 Final | |
|
VS #3 Webster % @ Lindenwood Univ. - St. Charles, Mo. | Game 3 - SLIAC Tournament | L, 3-4 Final - 8 innings |
February 2018
Date | Opponent | Notes | Results/Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
Wed. 21
|
AT Lindenwood | Cancelled | ||
|
AT Lindenwood | Cancelled | ||
Sun. 25
|
AT Millikin | L, 8-9 Final | ||
|
AT Millikin | L, 3-8 Final |
March 2018
Date | Opponent | Notes | Results/Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
Fri. 2
|
VS Manhattanville @ Tucson, Ariz. | L, 4-6 Final | ||
|
VS Pacific (Ore.) @ Tucson, Ariz. | NFCA Division III Leadoff Classic | L, 6-15 Final | |
Sat. 3
|
VS St. Catherine @ Tucson, Ariz. | L, 2-12 Final - 5 innings | ||
|
VS Thomas More @ Tucson, Ariz. | L, 4-13 Final - 6 innings | ||
Sun. 4
|
VS Berry @ Tucson, Ariz. | L, 1-10 Final - 5 innings | ||
|
VS Claremont-M-S @ Tucson, Ariz. | 2018 Leadoff Classic | L, 7-8 Final | |
Tue. 6
|
VS Otterbein @ Tucson, Ariz. | L, 2-3 Final - 8 innings | ||
Wed. 7
|
VS Coe @ Tucson, Ariz. | L, 11-12 Final | ||
Thu. 8
|
VS Hiram @ Tucson, Arizona | L, 7-12 Final | ||
|
VS #5 Trine @ Tucson, Ariz. | L, 2-10 Final - 6 innings | ||
Fri. 16
|
VS Harris-Stowe | Postponed | ||
Sun. 18
|
VS Monmouth (Ill.) | L, 3-4 Final | ||
|
VS Monmouth (Ill.) | L, 0-2 Final | ||
Wed. 21
|
VS Iowa Wesleyan * | W, 3-1 Final | ||
|
VS Iowa Wesleyan * | W, 19-3 Final - 5 innings | ||
Sat. 24
|
VS Hanover | Cancelled | ||
|
VS Hanover | Cancelled | ||
Fri. 30
|
AT Illinois College | Lenz Field & Sports Complex | L, 1-8 Final | |
|
AT Illinois College | Lenz Field & Sports Complex | L, 2-5 Final |
April 2018
Date | Opponent | Notes | Results/Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tue. 3
|
AT Washington (Mo.) | Cancelled | ||
|
AT Washington (Mo.) | Cancelled | ||
Sat. 7
|
AT Principia * | W, 8-0 Final - 5 innings | ||
|
AT Principia * | W, 23-4 Final - 5 innings | ||
Sun. 8
|
VS Blackburn * | W, 11-3 Final - 5 innings | ||
|
VS Blackburn * | W, 5-2 Final | ||
Wed. 11
|
VS Greenville * | W, 5-1 Final | ||
|
VS Greenville * | Military Appreciation Day | L, 6-7 Final | |
Tue. 17
|
AT MacMurray * | W, 14-4 Final | ||
|
AT MacMurray * | W, 12-1 Final - 5 innings | ||
Wed. 18
|
VS Webster * | Battle of Big Bend, Senior Day | W, 9-0 Final - 5 innings | |
|
VS Webster * | L, 0-1 Final | ||
Sat. 21
|
AT Spalding * | W, 6-1 Final | ||
|
AT Spalding * | L, 1-3 Final | ||
Tue. 24
|
AT Westminster (Mo.) * | L, 3-4 Final | ||
|
AT Westminster (Mo.) * | L, 2-8 Final | ||
Sat. 28
|
VS Eureka * | W, 4-3 Final | ||
|
VS Eureka * | W, 7-4 Final |
May 2018
Date | Opponent | Notes | Results/Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
Thu. 3
|
VS Westminster (Mo.) % @ St. Ann, Mo. | SLIAC Tournament | L, 9-11 Final | |
|
VS Greenville % @ St. Ann, Mo. l ABC Park | SLIAC Tournament | L, 0-3 Final | |
Fri. 4
|
VS Westminster (Mo.) % @ St. Ann, Mo. | ABC Park | SLIAC Tournament | W, 6-0 Final | |
|
VS Fontbonne % @ St. Ann, Mo. | SLIAC Tournament | W, 5-3 Final | |
|
VS Westminster (Mo.) % @ St. Ann, Mo. | St. Ann, Mo. l ABC Park | L, 2-3 Final | |
Sat. 5
|
VS Westminster (Mo.) % @ St. Ann, Mo. | ABC Park | SLIAC Tournament Championship | W, 4-2 Final |
February 2020
Date | Opponent | Notes | Results/Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sat. 22
|
VS Defiance @ Memphis,TN | W, 12-10 Final - 8 innings | ||
|
AT Rhodes | L, 0-2 Final | ||
Sun. 23
|
VS Defiance @ Memphis, Tenn. | W, 9-7 Final | ||
|
AT Rhodes | Memphis, Tenn. | L, 4-11 Final | |
Sat. 29
|
VS Carroll (Wis.) | O'Fallon Family Sports Park - 301 Obernuefemann Rd O'Fallon, Ill. 62269 | L, 0-8 Final - 5 innings | |
|
VS Carroll (Wis.) | O'Fallon Family Sports Park - 301 Obernuefemann Rd O'Fallon, Ill. 62269 | L, 2-5 Final |
March 2020
Date | Opponent | Notes | Results/Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
Mon. 2
|
VS Regis (Mass.) @ Clermont, Fla. | W, 12-4 Final - 8 innings | ||
|
VS Aurora @ Clermont, Fla. | L, 2-9 Final | ||
Tue. 3
|
VS Widener @ Clermont, Fla. | L, 3-6 Final | ||
|
VS Adrian @ Clermont, Fla. | PFX Spring Games | L, 3-6 Final | |
Fri. 6
|
VS Northwestern (Minn.) @ Clermont, Fla. | W, 2-1 Final | ||
|
VS Houghton @ Clermont, Fla. | W, 6-3 Final | ||
Fri. 13
|
AT Washington (Mo.) | Cancelled | ||
|
AT Washington (Mo.) | Cancelled | ||
Sun. 15
|
VS Simpson | Cancelled | ||
|
VS Simpson | Cancelled | ||
|
VS MacMurray * @ Lenz Sports Park / Jacksonville, Ill. | Cancelled |
|
|
|
VS MacMurray * @ Lenz Sports Park / Jacksonville, Ill. | Cancelled |
|
|
Thu. 19
|
VS Lincoln College | Cancelled |
|
|
|
VS Lincoln College | Cancelled |
|
|
Sat. 21
|
VS Monmouth (Ill.) | Cancelled |
|
|
|
VS Monmouth (Ill.) | Cancelled |
|
|
Wed. 25
|
VS Webster * | Cancelled |
|
|
|
VS Webster * | Cancelled |
|
|
Sat. 28
|
AT Spalding * | Cancelled |
|
|
|
AT Spalding * | Cancelled |
|
April 2020
Date | Opponent | Notes | Results/Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
Wed. 1
|
AT Westminster (Mo.) * | Cancelled |
|
|
|
AT Westminster (Mo.) * | Cancelled |
|
|
Sat. 4
|
VS Iowa Wesleyan * | Cancelled |
|
|
|
VS Iowa Wesleyan * | Cancelled |
|
|
Sun. 5
|
VS Wis.-Whitewater @ Bloomington, Ill. | Cancelled |
|
|
|
VS Chicago @ Bloomington, Ill. | IWU Tournament | Cancelled |
|
Fri. 10
|
AT MacMurray * | Cancelled |
|
|
|
AT MacMurray * | Cancelled |
|
|
Wed. 15
|
VS Blackburn * | Cancelled |
|
|
|
VS Blackburn * | Cancelled |
|
|
Fri. 17
|
VS Eureka * | Cancelled |
|
|
|
VS Eureka * | Cancelled |
|
|
Tue. 21
|
AT Principia * | Cancelled |
|
|
|
AT Principia * | Cancelled |
|
|
Sat. 25
|
VS Greenville * | Cancelled |
|
|
|
VS Greenville * | Cancelled |
|
February 2023
Date | Opponent | Notes | Results/Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sat. 18
|
AT Centre | L, 3-5 Final | ||
|
AT Huntingdon | L, 0-9 Final - 5 innings | ||
Sun. 19
|
VS Centre @ Montgomery, Alabama | W, 8-0 Final - 6 innings | ||
|
AT Huntingdon | L, 1-11 Final - 6 innings | ||
Fri. 24
|
VS Hope @ Edwardsville, IL | W, 4-3 Final - 9 innings | ||
Sun. 26
|
VS Millikin @ Edwardsville, Ill. | L, 1-5 Final |
March 2023
Date | Opponent | Notes | Results/Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tue. 7
|
VS Geneva @ Auburndale, FL | W, 5-1 Final | ||
|
VS Aurora @ Auburndale, Fla. | W, 7-6 Final | ||
Fri. 10
|
VS Dominican (Ill.) @ Auburndale, Fla. | L, 3-5 Final - 8 innings | ||
|
VS Emmanuel (Mass.) @ Auburndale, Fla. | The Spring Games | W, 5-4 Final | |
Sat. 11
|
VS Hiram @ Winter Haven, FL | L, 1-2 Final | ||
|
VS Chicago @ Winter Haven, Fla. | DiamondPlex | W, 6-2 Final | |
Mon. 20
|
AT University of Health Sciences and Pharmacy | L, 2-4 Final | ||
|
AT University of Health Sciences and Pharmacy | W, 8-3 Final | ||
Thu. 30
|
AT Illinois College | L, 0-1 Final | ||
|
AT Illinois College | L, 3-4 Final - 8 innings |
April 2023
Date | Opponent | Notes | Results/Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sun. 2
|
AT Monmouth (Ill.) | W, 5-3 Final | ||
|
AT Monmouth (Ill.) | L, 1-3 Final | ||
Wed. 5
|
AT Washington (Mo.) | W, 4-3 Final - 9 innings | ||
|
AT Washington (Mo.) | L, 1-6 Final | ||
Sat. 8
|
AT Spalding * | W, 4-2 Final | ||
|
AT Spalding * | L, 1-2 Final - 8 innings | ||
Wed. 12
|
AT Eureka * | W, 5-2 Final | ||
|
AT Eureka * | W, 10-5 Final | ||
Sun. 16
|
VS Rose-Hulman | Cancelled | ||
|
VS Blackburn * | W, 8-3 Final | ||
|
VS Rose-Hulman | Cancelled | ||
|
VS Blackburn * | W, 9-5 Final | ||
Wed. 19
|
AT Westminster (Mo.) * | W, 9-0 Final | ||
|
AT Westminster (Mo.) * | W, 11-2 Final | ||
Sat. 22
|
AT Greenville * | W, 3-2 Final | ||
|
AT Greenville * | L, 0-8 Final - 6 innings | ||
Wed. 26
|
VS Eureka * | W, 11-8 Final | ||
|
VS Eureka * | L, 2-3 Final - 8 innings | ||
Sun. 30
|
AT Blackburn * | W, 5-4 Final | ||
|
AT Blackburn * | W, 5-0 Final |
May 2023
Date | Opponent | Notes | Results/Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
Thu. 4
|
VS Webster % @ Louisville Slugger Complex (Peoria, Ill.) | 2023 SLIAC Softball Tournament | 6:30 PM CDT |
|
Fri. 5
|
VS Spalding * | Senior Day | W, 5-4 Final | |
|
VS Spalding * | Senior Day | L, 3-5 Final | |
Sun. 7
|
VS Webster * | W, 5-0 Final | ||
|
VS Webster * | L, 4-7 Final | ||
Thu. 11
|
VS Webster % | SLIAC Softball Tournament | L, 1-7 Final | |
Fri. 12
|
VS Greenville % @ Peoria, Ill. | 2023 SLIAC Softball Tournament | W, 5-4 Final - 8 innings | |
|
VS Webster @ Peoria, Ill. | 2023 SLIAC Softball Tournament | W, 2-1 Final | |
Sat. 13
|
VS Spalding % @ Peoria, Ill. | 2023 SLIAC Softball Championship | W, 10-0 Final - 5 innings | |
|
VS Spalding % @ Peoria, Ill. | 2023 SLIAC Softball Championship | L, 1-9 Final - 5 innings |
February 2024
Date | Opponent | Notes | Results/Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
Fri. 23
|
VS Carroll (Wis.) | L, 0-1 Final | ||
Sun. 25
|
VS Monmouth (Ill.) | in Edwardsville at Plummer Family Park | W, 2-1 Final | |
|
VS Grinnell @ Edwardsville, IL | in Edwardsville at Plummer Family Park | W, 3-1 Final |
March 2024
Date | Opponent | Notes | Results/Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sat. 2
|
VS Wis.-Stout | L, 9-11 Final | ||
|
VS Wis.-Stout | L, 0-10 Final - 5 innings | ||
Tue. 5
|
VS Sage @ Leesburg, Fla. | The Spring Games | Sleepy Hollow Complex, Leesburg, Fla. | W, 4-0 Final | |
|
VS Adrian @ Leesburg, Florida | L, 4-5 Final | ||
Thu. 7
|
VS DeSales | L, 0-1 Final | ||
|
VS Gordon @ Leesburg, Fla. | W, 6-1 Final | ||
Fri. 8
|
VS Defiance @ Kissimmee, Fla. | L, 0-9 Final - 5 innings | ||
|
VS Geneva @ Winter Haven, FL | L, 2-3 Final | ||
Sat. 16
|
AT Rose-Hulman | L, 5-6 Final - 8 innings | ||
|
AT Rose-Hulman | L, 5-8 Final | ||
Sun. 17
|
VS Dubuque | L, 7-10 Final | ||
|
VS Dubuque | L, 2-7 Final | ||
Thu. 21
|
AT Washington (Mo.) | L, 0-2 Final | ||
|
AT Washington (Mo.) | L, 0-1 Final - 8 innings | ||
Sat. 23
|
VS Illinois College | L, 2-7 Final | ||
|
VS Illinois College | W, 4-3 Final | ||
Sat. 30
|
AT Lyon * | W, 11-0 Final - 5 innings | ||
|
AT Lyon * | W, 9-1 Final - 5 innings |
April 2024
Date | Opponent | Notes | Results/Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sun. 7
|
VS MUW * | W, 4-1 Final | ||
|
VS MUW * | L, 3-4 Final | ||
Wed. 10
|
AT Eureka * | W, 5-4 Final | ||
|
AT Eureka * | W, 14-2 Final - 5 innings | ||
Sat. 13
|
VS Blackburn * | W, 11-1 Final - 5 innings | ||
|
VS Blackburn * | W, 2-1 Final | ||
Wed. 17
|
VS Webster * | W, 5-2 Final | ||
|
VS Webster * | W, 7-4 Final | ||
Sat. 20
|
AT Principia # | W, 18-6 Final - 6 innings | ||
|
AT Principia # | W, 16-3 Final - 5 innings | ||
Sun. 21
|
VS Stephens | L, 2-3 Final | ||
|
VS Stephens | W, 6-3 Final | ||
Wed. 24
|
VS Greenville * | L, 0-4 Final | ||
|
VS Greenville * | W, 1-0 Final | ||
Sat. 27
|
AT Westminster (Mo.) * | W, 2-1 Final | ||
|
AT Westminster (Mo.) * | W, 15-2 Final |
May 2024
Date | Opponent | Notes | Results/Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sat. 4
|
VS Spalding * | W, 5-4 Final - 8 innings | ||
|
VS Spalding * | L, 2-5 Final | ||
Thu. 9
|
VS Spalding ^ % | W, 4-2 Final | ||
Fri. 10
|
VS Greenville ^ % @ Louisville, KY | L, 1-2 Final | ||
|
VS Spalding ^ % @ Louisville, KY | W, 8-4 Final | ||
Sat. 11
|
VS Greenville % @ Spalding University Next Event | 11:00 AM CDT |
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
% Postseason
Home events in bold